The results of the online qualification round are out. See you at the finals on April 1st in Paris.
Hash Code logo

Hash Code 2014

Hash Code 2014 consisted of one round at the Google Paris office where teams worked to complete two tasks. You can take a look at the rankings below.

Final round

Main round

Rank Team Name Score
1 ens{,imag} 1923588
2 Thomas 1916551
3 Normalisation 1911614
4 <$><*> 1905157
5 4chan 1904044
6 HashLoft 1881442
7 ENS Ulm 1 1881377
8 Public Static Team 1872001
9 Pascal & Stéphane 1833310
10 cat /dev/urandom | gcc 1799418
11 ElephantROSE 1772699
12 Souney 1772191
13 Progglers 1758643
14 Gyoza 1740220
15 GTAV 1667360
16 Mashbart 1662085
17 TeamX 1632284
18 #enseirbEnorme 1609520
19 Banane 1571686
20 TianShi 1562525
21 Dler2Pr0n 1550307
22 Duplex 1482778
23 Les chevaliers de l'établi rond 1480800
24 Generalized Algebraic Data Tribe 1467811
25 Yoshteam 1463959
26 Atchoum 1461829
27 OKaml 1456969
28 buzzcoders 1440818
29 Chocolateam 1434597
30 Xcoder 1418902
31 ATC2 1406907
32 Team Rocket 1390147
33 coredumped 1389821
34 noobTeam 1356152
35 LSE 1348154
36 NoException 1328091
37 BadHash 1315027
38 Rhodes 1314258
39 M415K1CK1M3P1N6 1288249
40 MontyPython 1275107
41 Danton 1258447
42 ml_beam 1241899
43 Hashcats 1204965
44 Booyah 1200311
45 Stat'isfaction 1186582
46 Turing Machine Operators 1154776
47 ENSTAckoverflow 1112950
48 easy 1074316
49 Trotskteam 924898
50 MLDev 864538
51 rays of life 843869
52 VPlatoon 481014
53 Pimacs 46839
54 Avatac 1187

Trial round

Rank Team Name Score
1 ENS Ulm 1 20668
2 ElephantROSE 22651
3 Danton 23648
4 Thomas 23973
5 Generalized Algebraic Data Tribe 24457
6 Duplex 25886
7 OKaml 25938
8 M415K1CK1M3P1N6 27735
9 Chocolateam 28028
10 Hashcats 36077
11 TeamX 36077
12 Normalisation 36197
13 Gyoza 38856
14 ml_beam 50501
15 Banane 51669
16 Rhodes 52021
17 cat /dev/urandom | gcc 73923
18 4chan 135735
19 ens{,imag} 159692
20 noobTeam 184775
21 #enseirbEnorme 185309
22 <$><*> 185309
23 Atchoum 185309
24 NoException 185309
25 Yoshteam 185309
26 Pascal & Stéphane 185309
27 TianShi 185309
28 coredumped 185309
29 Turing Machine Operators 185309
30 Progglers 185309
31 Les chevaliers de l'établi rond 185309
32 Xcoder 185309
33 Souney 185309
34 easy 185309
35 Booyah 185309
36 Team Rocket 185309
37 MontyPython 185309
38 buzzcoders 185309

Extended main round

Rank Team Name Score
1 ens{,imag} 1967444.00568
2 ENS Ulm 1 1967444.00519
3 cat /dev/urandom | gcc 1967444.00006
4 Thomas 1967444.00006
5 <$><*> 1967444
6 Pascal & Stéphane 1965749
7 Gyoza 1951297.00007
8 Generalized Algebraic Data Tribe 1936837
9 Mashbart 1926822
10 4chan 1920779
11 Normalisation 1915804.00001
12 Dler2Pr0n 1880297.00001
13 Public Static Team 1872001
14 TeamX 1863576
15 Yoshteam 1861079
16 Chocolateam 1859675
17 Team Rocket 1827502
18 buzzcoders 1787615
19 Souney 1784855
20 coredumped 1779448
21 Progglers 1758643
22 VPlatoon 1741737
23 TianShi 1617702
24 Atchoum 1607052
25 Banane 1573411
26 Hashcats 1572247
27 Turing Machine Operators 1554283
28 Les chevaliers de l'établi rond 1547743
29 ml_beam 1537518
30 OKaml 1456969
31 LSE 1411002
32 MLDev 1409020
33 Danton 1396035.00024
34 MontyPython 1278362
35 rays of life 1272653
36 Rhodes 1241351
37 Booyah 1207020.00003
38 Stat'isfaction 1203642
39 easy 1149985
40 Pimacs 588958

Extended trial round

Rank Team Name Score
1 Dler2Pr0n 16159
2 Mashbart 16365
3 Les chevaliers de l'établi rond 19313
4 Danton 21208
5 TeamX 22060
6 Thomas 22109
7 ATC2 22447
8 TianShi 25843
9 Team Rocket 26042
10 M415K1CK1M3P1N6 27074
11 OKaml 28223
12 <$><*> 29877
13 NoException 34389
14 Yoshteam 35513
15 coredumped 37765
16 MontyPython 37975
17 #enseirbEnorme 38371
18 HashLoft 42779
19 Banane 51669